If I Were A Boy (Remix) (ft. R. Kelly)


If I were a boy
even just for a day
I'd roll out of bed in the morning
and throw on what I wanted and go

Drink beer with the guys
and chase after girls
I'd kick it with who I wanted
and I'd never get confronted for it
cause they stick up for me

If I were a boy
I think I could understand
How it feels to love a girl
I swear I'd be a better man
I'd listen to her
Cause I know how it hurts
When you lose the one you wanted
Cause he's taking you for granted
And everything you had got destroyed

If you were a boy
then girl you'd understand
you need to stop listening to your friends
love, respect and trust your man

So I go to clubs with the guys
and sometimes flirt with the girls
I should be able to roll out
as long as Im coming home to you
and give you the world

But you are not a boy,
so you dont have a clue (ey)
How I work and pay the bills
girl everything I do is for you (eh eh)

I'd listen to her
Cause I know how it hurts
When you lose the one you wanted
Cause he's taking you for granted
And everything you had got destroyed

If I were a Boy

If I were a Girl

I would turn off my phone

I wouldn't play games

Tell everyone it's broken
so they'd think that I was sleeping alone

Girl you know thats wrong

I’d put myself first
and make the rules as I go
Cause I know that she’ll be faithful,
waiting for me to come home, to come home.

But you are not a boy,
so you can't understand
You are not a perfect woman
and I am not a perfect man

I'd listen to her (eh eh)
Cause I know how it hurts (Kelly: and I know how you feel)
When you lose the one you wanted
Cause he's taking you for granted
And everything you had got destroyed

Said Im sorry

It's a little too late for you to come back

but I cant let you go
cause Im too attached

If you thought I would wait for you
you thought wrong

But you're just a boy

The original show show how a girl is having a hard time...
But if they'll at least try to listen closely to their man... they'll realize that behind the original song.. is a remix... heheh

Survey Amf

if you opened it, you have to do it Or a loved one will be in an accident
Even if you didnt mean to open it, still do it!
You must answer every question TRUTHFULLY

1. Two names you go by?
Den,den gwapo
2 Two things you are wearing right now?

3. Does someone love you?
today?.. nobody did.<---- whoever answered that must be REALLY lonely, ako mahal ako ng magulang ko...

(haha ang inutil mag bilang eh ahaha 3-5)

5 Have you ever licked a photo ?
UU nung bata ako. pinag laruan ko id photo ko, dinilaan tpos dinikit sa pader...

6. Have you ever been in LOVE?
7 Do you believe that every one has a soulmate?
nope... dahil kung totoo yan, bkit marami paring nasasaktan... dahil ba napamahal ka lang sa "maling tao?" edi gnun din diba swertehan parin... so anong silbe ng "soulmate?" pang padagdag ng "sweetness" points sa pangbobola?

8 What' s your current problem?
9 Have you ever had your heart broken?
yup.... cuz once i believed that i had a soulmate...

11 Are you a loser ?
> no.. pero ung nag gwa ng survey nito... 10 po ang kasunod ng 9....
13] What is/are your favorite colors?
Black, Red, white
15] Have you ever found it hard to tell anyone you like them?
nope... but telling them i love em.. un ang mahirap...especially you already told it before but failed in provin it...
16] Imagine you're 40 & your spouse just died would you get re- married?
17] At what age did you start noticing the opposite sex?
kinder.. hahha, di ko na alam edad ko nun
18] What song do you want played at your wedding?
19] Do you like anyone?
> nope
20] Do you think the person you like likes you back?
> no...
21] Have you ever wrote a love song? poem?
> yes.
22) Do you want to get married?
> not yet
23) Are you a shy person?
haha uu...
24) Did u have a good day today ?
12 am n ngayon so basically ng uumpisa palang araw ko
25) Where did u just get back from?
26) What are you thinking about ?
putang inang lovelyf yan! hahaha
28) Would you ever go back to any of your past relationships?
> no...why would i go back for the past...
29) Who's the closest person to you?
> ...
Now post this as "29 Love Questions" repost this And something good will happen

Damn i hate this surveys... kelangan pa bang manakot wahehhe...


Sarap maging pinoy! WOHOO!

Ewan ko kung alam niyo na pero. may napanood ako sa reporter's notebook! at astig! pasok nanamad daw pala ang pilipinas sa guiness book or world record!! haha.. kung dati daw pasok daw tayo sa pinakamahabng longanisang nagawa, at pinakamaraming taong sabay sabay n nag toothbrush.. ngayon astig! Pilipinas daw ang may PINAKAMARAMING MURDER CASES na natala! diba.. partida.. ung palng ung mga nairecord! paano pa ung hinde! diba!... kaya sigaw ko sa aking bayan!




for me is the MOST pathetic threat a person can Give HAHAHAH.. wala lang....